₹400.00 – ₹800.00
Tamanu Oil, also referred to as Foraha Oil and Green Gold, is pressed from the fruit kernel of the Callophyllum inophyllum botanical, better known as the Tamanu Nut Tree. The plant receives its name from the Latin term meaning “beautiful leaf,” hence another popular nickname for the century-old remedy: Beauty Leaf Oil. Tamanu Oil facilitates the growth of newer skin and leaves the skin feeling smoother and softer. It soothes, repairs, and diminishes redness, scars, stretch marks, irritation, itchiness, dryness, and peeling.
All rights reserved with Tejasvani @ 2022