Rose Hip Oil

400.00800.00

Rosehips are the tiny, reddish-orange, edible, spherical fruits that remain on a Rosebush after Roses have bloomed, lost their petals, and died. Rosehip Carrier Oil is considered to be a “dry oil,” due to its thin consistency, which allows it to be easily absorbed without leaving an oily residue on the skin’s surface. Rosehip Oil has been used largely in medicinal and cosmetic applications, often being regarded as the “Oil of Youth.” Rosehip Carrier Oil is considered to be a “dry oil,” due to its thin consistency, which allows it to be easily absorbed without leaving an oily residue on the skin’s surface. Rosehip Carrier Oil has skin brightening properties that help restore skin’s natural color and tone while lightening any unwanted dark blemishes. Rosehip Oil effectively reduces the appearance of scars, accelerates skin regeneration, facilitates the healing of wounds and burns, and soothes skin dryness and inflammation.

Compare
SKU: CO-002346-01-7-1-1 Categories: , , ,

Description

Wide-ranging scientific studies discovered that the healing properties of Rosehip Oil would be beneficial for all skin types, especially sensitive types and types with skin conditions. Evidence suggested that the oil was able to effectively reduce the appearance of scars, namely surgical scars, when applied to the affected areas twice a day. The high level of unsaturated fatty acids in Rosehip Carrier Oil prevents it from leaving a greasy residue on the skin, thus categorizing it as a “dry oil” that absorbs into the skin quickly and easily.

  • Benefits of Rose Hip oil for Skin:
    • Used topically, Rosehip Carrier Oil is suitable for all skin types, including skin that is sensitive, dry, oily, scarred, or damaged by UV radiation.
    • Rosehip Carrier Oil is reputed for its healing and anti-aging properties and is thus often featured in natural products for mature skin.
    • It works to accelerate skin regeneration and to reduce the appearance of minor skin conditions such as those involving enlarged pores or age spots, thereby restoring and maintaining a youthful appearance. It effectively soothes skin afflicted by dryness, eczema, hyper-pigmentation, and psoriasis.
    • This lightweight, easily-absorbed oil does not leave an oily residue on the skin’s surface. It restores elasticity to skin with wrinkles and stretch marks, minimizing the appearance of both.
    • This “Oil of Youth” replenishes skin’s moisture by creating a protective barrier on the skin that prevents its dehydration. Applied to areas with rough skin such as knees, elbows, and calloused heels, Rosehip Carrier Oil softens skin to restore its suppleness.
    • Rosehip Carrier Oil works to repair skin damage by restoring its elasticity and collagen, giving the skin a rejuvenated look and feel.
    • When applied to skin that has been damaged and discolored by the sun, Rosehip Oil’s essential fatty acids and anti-oxidant properties enhance the tone and texture of skin by moisturizing and soothing redness and irritation.
    • The emollience of Rosehip Seed Oil enhances skin’s resilience and penetrability, encouraging it to repair itself and minimizing scarring as well as acne breakouts.
    • It protects the skin against sun damage, relieves the discomfort associated with psoriasis and eczema, and accelerates the reconstruction of skin to speed wound healing.
    • The skin brightening properties of Rosehip Seed Oil help restore skin’s natural color and tone while lightening any unwanted dark blemishes caused by damage from overexposure to the sun, age spots, acne scars, or wounds.Its astringent, anti-inflammatory and
    • anti-oxidant properties are known to facilitate the healing of wounds and burns by tightening the skin. This makes it effective in firming skin that sags from rapid weight loss such as after child birth.
    • Rosehip Carrier Oil strengthens not only cells and tissue, but also brittle nails with dry cuticles.
  • Benefits of Rose Hip oil for hair:
    • Rosehip Oil has a good amount of antioxidant properties which balance the blood circulation on the scalp.
    • Used in hair, Rosehip Oil’s fatty acids reduce the itchiness characteristic of a dry scalp. Its anti-bacterial properties protect the scalp against bacteria that contribute to conditions such as scalp psoriasis and scalp eczema, and it relieves redness, itchiness, and inflammation associated with these conditions.
    • The oil instantly restores hair’s shine by eliminating dandruff without leaving a greasy residue on the scalp, making it easy to use directly on the scalp without the worry of an oily look and feel. Rich in vitamins, Rosehip Carrier Oil gives hair resilience, adding silkiness, volume, and bounce to strands that are dull and limp.
  • Other Benefits
    • Rosehip Oil has the ability to strengthen bones and muscles while boosting immunity. It does this by helping to prevent infection and by aiding the body in the appropriate absorption of iron.
    • Used in a massage, Rosehip Oil works as a soothing agent for reducing pain and inflammation associated with osteoarthritis and joint pain.
    • The scent of Rosehip Oil is also known to have a stress-relieving effect, thus promoting a sense of calm and relaxation in aromatherapy massage clients.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rose Hip Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

TEJASVANI ORGANICS

Indira Gandhi Marg, Majra, Dehradun, Uttarakhand-248171
  • Our Philosophy
  • Social Responsibility
  • Tribe of  Tejasvani
  • Shop
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions

All rights reserved with Tejasvani @ 2022

My wishlist

    No products added to the wishlist

X
Connect Tejasvani
×
Hello there, We welcome you at Tejasvani Organics. Happy to connect!
Open chat