Apricot Kernel Oil, also known as Apricot seed oil/ Apricot oil/ Khubani Oil, was originated from Armenia. It is light, gentle, and non-sticky and has for long been considered one of the best skincare ingredients in Indian households. It easily gets absorbed into the skin. It has the characteristic fragrance of fresh, ripened apricots, with a brown to golden color. The characteristic fragrance of the oil is that of fresh, ripened apricots.
Loaded with contains hair and skin-enhancing vitamins and minerals like Vitamin K, Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Vitamin A, Stearic acid, Palmitoleic acid, and Palmitic acid, this miraculous oil has emollient, healing, antiseptic, antibacterial, antioxidant, and anti-aging properties when applied to the skin and hair.
There are no reviews yet.